Faculty

If you have any questions about the Programme, the NHET-Sim Team will be pleased to assist you with your enquiries.

Email: med-nhet-sim@monash.edu

Or please call us on telephone: +61 3 9905 0221

Faculty Contact Details

NHET-Sim would like to acknowledge all faculty members and thank them for their valuable contributions.

Below is a list of faculty members who have facilitated at least one NHET-Sim workshop.

  • Australian Capital Territory: Melissa Power, Rai Sumeet, David Reiner, Lisa Bell, Rachel Smith
  • New South Wales: Natasha Alexander, Linda Garratt, Amanda Hooten, Rebecca Marley, Divya Mathias, Narrell O’Dea, Adam Osomanski, Rod Peadon, Jan Roche, Mark Rosenthal, Jessica Stokes-Parish, Jim Watt, Sarah Whereat, Amy Vaccaro, Andrea Herring, Anthea Fagan, Ben Taylor, Brian Jolly, Darren Roberts, Elaine Burns, Elizabeth Doyle, Greg Little, Haidee White, Jan Forber, Jodie Moore, Jonathan Gatward, Josephine Rainbow, Julie Dol, Matt Swann, Meg Wemyss, Michael Corbett, Michael Dobbie, Michael Law, Michelle De Leon, Michelle Kelly, Patrick Aldridge, Paul Mahony, Ramanathan Laksmanan, Rebekah Napier, Robyn Endre, Ruby Hsu, Sam Gardner, Sharene Pascoe, Stephanie O'Regan, Swapnil Pawar, Taff Hughes, Tiana Trappel, Timothy Spencer, Tony Succar, Vicki Conyers
  • Nothern Territory: Andrew Fenton, Anne Kleinitz, Belinda Davis, Ben Minnis, Fiona Mckerron, Kerrie Jones, Louise Woodward, Rebecca Gilmour, Suzi Nou
  • Victoria: Janet Beer, Kellie Britt, Robyn Eames, Sue Garner, Tom Hallahan, Jennifer Keast, Karen Livesay, Todd Mason, Robert O’Brien, Robyn Purcell, Amutha Samuel, Irwyn Shepherd, Jenni Sokol, Therese Worme, Alana Gilbee, Chris Fraser, Debbie Leach, Debbie Regester, Debra Nestel, Donna Watmuff, Elena Pascoe, Eloise Williams, Heather Crook, Helen Arnold, Jacinta Watt, Jacqueline Davis, Jenny Doyle, Julian Van Dijk, Kaye Jones, Kieren Kessler, Lisa Skinner, Margaret Bearman, Marnie Connolly, Matt Johnson, Michele Dunstan, Nicholas Simpson, Nichole Orwin, Robert Gazzard, Rosemary Gray, Sally Ruston, Suzanne McArthur, Tanya Edlington, Tracy Morrison
  • Queensland: Julie Bennet, Victoria Brazil, Emy De Zen, Sandra Edwards, Denis Hudson, Patricia Johnson, Anne Jones, Tanya Langtree, Clare Newton, Jesse Spur, Neil Tuttle, Luke Wainwright, Richard Whitaker, Andrew Heasley, Andrew Wells, Antoinette Hollett, Christopher Aitken, Colin King, Dale Hanson, Dane West, Davin Arthur, Julie Melhop, Ken Karrasch, Kersi Taraporewalla, Lambros Halkidis, Lisa McCoy, Louise Nicholls, Luke Crocker, Marcus Watson, Mark Kelly, Matthew Scott, Michael Young, Pauline Lyon, Rand Butcher, Ronan Sweeney, Roy Rasalam, Sharon Bouttell, Sharon Clipperton, Sue Vidgen, Tamarine Tuesley, Valerie Follows
  • South Australia: Daniel Johnson, Chris Nobes, Leanne Rogers, Bronnie Sprick, Karen Wotton, Andrea Lloyd, Arjun Burlakoti, Paul Dilena, Roger Levi, Subodh Ganu
  • Western Australia: Katrina Calvert, Colin Clarke, Fran Gratwick, Amanda Grauze, Leanne Newman, Dianne Ritson, Jodi Ullrich, Allison Sherar, Angelique Halliday, Anne Little, Belinda Lowe, Erica Yates, Gayle Watson, Jonathan Mould, Molly Pinto, Nancy Mathew, Paul McGurgan, Penny Moss, Thomas Rawlings
  • Tasmania: Tamara Gee, Nick Towle, Lynn Greives, Toni Dunbabin

NHET-Sim Jurisdictional Academic Mentors

A key factor in the success of NHET-Sim has been the involvement of the Jurisdictional Academic Mentors (JAMs). We would like to thank the following for their contribution.

  • Australian Capital Territory: Nicole Jones de Rooy
  • New South Wales: Andrea Herring, Stephanie O’Regan, Brian Jolly
  • Victoria: Tess Vawser
  • Queensland: Pauline Lyon
  • South Australia: Cyle Sprick, Simon Patten
  • Western Australia: Kirsty Freeman
  • Northern Territory: Gillian O’Connor

Please feel free to contact the NHET-Sim Team med-nhet-sim@monash.edu if you have any questions or require further information.