2005 Prize winners

PrizeSupporterWinner
 Alec Masel Prize for Civil Procedure  Phillips Fox  Matthew Weatherson
 Allens Arthur Robinson Prize for Corporations Law  Allens Arthur Robinson  Natalie Kounelis
 Arnold Bloch Leibler Prize for Indigenous Peoples and the Law  Arnold Bloch Leibler  Vivian Tee
 Arnold Bloch Leibler Prize for Taxation Law  Arnold Bloch Leibler  Zarghona Fazal
 Australian Advocacy Institute Prize for the Vis Moot  Australian Advocacy Institute  Rachel Ball
 Australian Advocacy Institute Prize for the Vis Moot  Australian Advocacy Institute  Alon Januszewicz
 Australian Workers Union Prize for Negotiation and Mediation Law  Australian Workers Union  Clementine Thompson
 Blake Dawson Waldron Prize for Contract A  Blake Dawson Waldron  Matthew Eglezos
 Blake Dawson Waldron Prize for Contract B  Blake Dawson Waldron  Matthew Eglezos
 Blake Dawson Waldron Prize for Contract B  Blake Dawson Waldron  Jack Heeley
 Blake Dawson Waldron Prize for Contract B  Blake Dawson Waldron  Lauren Huberman
 Blake Dawson Waldron Prize for Environmental Law  Blake Dawson Waldron  Jason Gummersall
 Brian Benjamin Prize for Trusts  Phillips Fox  Fiona Taylor
 Carol Keating Prize for Criminal Law and Procedure  Office of Public Prosecutions  Nadia Guadagno
 Clive Brookes Award for Skills, Ethics and Research D  Monahan + Rowell Lawyers  Glenn Worth
 Clive Brookes Award for Skills, Ethics and Research D  Monahan + Rowell Lawyers  Nancy Collins
 Corrs Chambers Westgarth Prize for Restrictive Trade Practices  Corrs Chambers Westgarth  Kate Beattie
 Monash Law School Prize for Intellectual Property I   Corrs Chambers Westgarth  Andrew Brennan
 Monash Law School Prize for Intellectual Property I   Corrs Chambers Westgarth  Michelle Brown
 Monash Law School Prize for Intellectual Property I   Corrs Chambers Westgarth  Nicola Caras
 Monash Law School Prize for Intellectual Property II   Corrs Chambers Westgarth  Agata Bober
 Monash Law School Prize for Intellectual Property II   Corrs Chambers Westgarth  Rhiannon Lenegan
 Freehills Prize for Equity  Freehills  Helen Conrad
 Freehills Prize for Equity  Freehills  Jacqui Guthridge
 Freehils Prize in Industrial Bargaining and Arbitration  Freehills  Kate Beattie
 Hall & Wilcox Prize for Lawyers, Ethics and Society  Hall & Wilcox  Julian Feiner
 Jack Just Memorial Prize for Advanced Taxation Law  Taxpayers Australia  Simon Ngu
 Kumar Amarasekara Prize for Criminal Law  Kumar Amarasekara Bequest  Jerome Martin
 Lexis Nexis Prize for Administrative Law  LexisNexis  Roger Vrachinas
 Lexis Nexis Prize for Constitutional Law  LexisNexis  Angel Aleksov
 Monash Law School Higher Degrees By Research Students' Publications Prize  Monash Law School  Joan Kimm
 Monash Law School Higher Degrees By Research Students' Publications Prize  Monash Law School  Alan Rothschild
 Monash Law School Prize for Advanced Professional Practice  Transport Accident Commission  Sophie Williams
 Monash Law School Prize for Best Honour Thesis  Holding Redlich  Rachel Ball
 Monash Law School Prize for Biotechnology and the Law  Davis Collison Cave  Parick Ky
 Monash Law School Prize for Conflict of Laws  County Court of Victoria  Adam Butt
 Monash Law School Prize for Conflict of Laws  County Court of Victoria  Alexandra Patrick
 Monash Law School Prize for Construction Law  Mallesons Stephen Jaques  Jessica Huntington
 Monash Law School Prize for Evidence  Herbert Geer & Rundle  Zarghona Fazal
 Monash Law School Prize for Evidence  Herbert Geer & Rundle  Georgina Evans 
 Monash Law School Prize for Family Property and Financial Disputes  Monash Law School  Rohani Bixler
 Monash Law School Prize for International Aerospace Law  Monash Law School  Amelia Sutherland
 Monash Law School Prize for International Business Transactions  Mallesons Stephen Jaques  Niranjanee Singam
 Monash Law School Prize for International Commercial Arbitration  Clayton Utz  Katherine O'Byrne
 Monash Law School Prize for International Commercial Arbitration  Clayton Utz  Frances Wang
 Monash Law School Prize for International Human Rights  Holding Redlich  Thea Schwartz
 Monash Law School Prize for International Organisations  Monash Law School  Sharon De Silva
 Monash Law School Prize for International Refugee Law and Practice  Monash Law School  Linda Gyorki
 Monash Law School Prize for Introduction to European Union Law  Monash Law School  Travis McGregor
 Monash Law School Prize for Introduction to Family Law  Monash Law School  Joanna Green
 Monash Law School Prize for Introduction to Legal Reasoning  Thomson Legal & Regulatory  Stephanie Anbar
 Monash Law School Prize for Introduction to Legal Reasoning  Thomson Legal & Regulatory  Owen Hardidge
 Monash Law School Prize for Law and Social Theory  County Court of Victoria  Simon Bartholomeusz
 Monash Law School Prize for Law in Society  County Court of Victoria  Matthew Eglezos
 Monash Law School Prize for Law of the Internet  Monash Law School  Julien Uyttenhove
 Monash Law School Prize for Media Law I  Holding Redlich  Fiona Taylor
 Monash Law School Prize for Media Law II  Holding Redlich  Fiona Taylor
 Monash Law School Prize for Parents, Children and the State  Monash Law School  Suzanne Craig
 Monash Law School Prize for Pacific Comparative Law  Monash Law School  Vivian Tee
 Monash Law School Prize for Professional Practice  Mallesons Stephen Jaques  Fiona Calvert
 Monash Law School Prize for Professional Practice  Mallesons Stephen Jaques  Naghmeh Natalie Goharpey
 Monash Law School Prize for Property A  Hunt & Hunt  Natalia Blecher
 Monash Law School Prize for Property B  Hunt & Hunt  Natalia Blecher
 Monash Law School Prize for the Jessup Moot  Grice & Grice  Christopher Saunders
 Monash Law School Prize for the Jessup Moot  Grice & Grice  Glenn Worth
 Monash Law School Prize for Torts A  Clayton Utz  Natalia Blecher
 Monash Law School Prize for Wills, Probate and Administration  Monash Law School  Katherine Pobjoy
 Monash Law School Prize Prize for Torts B  Thomson Legal & Regulatory  Natalia Blecher
 Jeffrey L Sher Prize for Trial Practice and Advocacy  Grice & Grice  Quentin Boan
 National Australia Bank Prize for Australian Commercial Law  National Australia Bank  Benjamin Jellis
 Peter Twinings Prize for Best Common Law Thesis  Phillips Fox  Agata Bober
 Sir Charles Lowe Moot Prize for Best Junior Advocate  Monash Law School  Ed Russel
 Sir Charles Lowe Moot Prize for Best Senior Advocate  Monash Law School  Sean Modd
 Sir Owen Dixon International Commission of Jurists Prize for International Law  International Commission of Jurists  Vidal Vanhoof
 Supreme Court Exhibition Prize for Best Honours Thesis  Supreme Court of Victoria  Bridgid Cowling
 Supreme Court Prize for Best Honours Student  Supreme Court of Victoria  Patrick Ky
 Victorian Institute of Forensic Medicine Prize for Elements of Forensic Medicine  Victorian Institute of Forensic Medicine  Fiona Taylor