Skip to content

Share
Share

Energy Fields

22 January–16 February

Kate Beynon, Peter Cripps, Aleks Danko, John Nixon, Mike Parr


Len Lye: Experimental Filmmaker, Sculptor, Photographer and Writer

26 February–20 April

An Art Gallery of New South Wales Touring Exhibition

Curator: Judy Annear

Texts: Judy Annear, Gregory Burke, Edmond Capon, Roger Horrocks, Hannah Scott


Judy Watson

9–19 April

Monash Centre, Prato

Text: Ted Snell


Taring Padi: Teeth of the Rice Plant

30 April–15 June

Curators and texts: Heidi Arbuckle, Stuart Koop


No Worries!/Mai Pen Rai

30 April–15 June

Kate Beynon, Sutee Kanavichayanont, Sakarin Krue-On, Michael Shaowanasai, Daniel von Sturmer Jane Trengove,

Curators: Tessa Dwyer, Sarah Tutton

Texts: Jenepher Duncan, Tessa Dwyer, Gridthiya Gaweewong, Sarah Tutton


Into the Blue

25 June–24 August

Nadine Christensen, Gareth Donnelly, Sarah Elson, Cherine Fahd, Jo Grant and Robert Pulie

Curator: Linda Michael

Texts: Jason Markon, Andrew McQualter, Linda Michael, Josh Milani, Peter Milne, Jacqueline Milner, Ric Spencer


Gulliver's Travels

3 September–28 September

A Contemporary Art Services Tasmania National Touring Exhibition

Craige Andrae, James Angus, Beata Batorowicz, Matt Calvert, Richard Giblett, Timothy Horn, Katie Moore, Callum Morton (and the UDL), Louise Paramor, Charles Robb, Tim Silver, Ricky Swallow, Louise Weaver

Curator: Stuart Koop

Texts: Salvaldor Elizondo, Seán Kelly, Stuart Koop


Lumps and Stem Cells

10 September–28 September

Patricia Piccinini
Curator: Linda Michael


People, Places + Ideas: Celebrating Four Decades of the Monash University Collection

8 October–8 March 2003

Howard Arkley, Vivienne Binns, John Brack, Janet Burchill, Ian Burn, Stephen Bush, Jon Campbell, Mutlu Çerkez, Kevin Connor, Aleks Danko, Juan Davila, Kate Daw, Sir George Russell Drysdale, Simryn Gill, Gail Hastings, Bill Henson, Dale Hickey, Robert Hunter, Tim Johnson, Mathew Jones, Peter Kennedy, Leah King-Smith, Geoff Kleem, Percy Leason, Fiona Macdonald, Tracey Moffatt, Callum Morton, Elizabeth Newman, Mike Parr, Ti Parks, Paul Partos, Peter Purves Smith, Jacky Redgate, Tom Roberts, Robert Rooney, Julie Rrap, Ricky Swallow, Richard Tipping, Peter Tyndall, Jenny Watson, Fred Williams, Anne Zahalka, Constanze Zikos

Curator: Linda Michael

Texts: Jenepher Duncan, Linda Michael


in Exhibitions