People

Professor Kim Marriott
Head of Department, Human-Centred Computing Inclusive Technology
Professor Sarah Pink
Director, Emerging Technologies Lab Emerging Technologies Lab
Professor Chris Bain
Lead, Alliance for Digital Health At Monash (ADAM) Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Professor Frada Burstein
Professor Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Professor Patrick Olivier
Professor Action Lab
Professor Dragan Gašević
Director, Centre for Learning Analytics at Monash (CoLAM) Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Professor Judithe Sheard
Director, Teaching Quality & Innovation Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Professor Tim Dwyer
Associate Dean (Research) Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Professor Floyd Mueller
Exertion Games Lab
Professor Jon McCormack
Director and Founder of SensiLab, Monash University SensiLab
Professor Helen Purchase
Group Lead Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Associate Professor Michael Wybrow
Co-director, Human-Centred AI Lab Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Associate Professor Yolande Strengers
Associate Dean (Equity, Diversity and Inclusion) Emerging Technologies Lab
Associate Professor Gillian Oliver
Director, External Learning Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Associate Professor Henry Linger
Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Associate Professor Joanne Evans
Director, Graduate Research (HCC) Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Associate Professor Bernie Jenny
Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Associate Professor Matt Butler
Deputy Dean (Education) Inclusive Technology
Adjunct Professor Simon Colton
SensiLab
Adjunct Professor Jelena Jovanovic
Adjunct Professor Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Kirsten Ellis
Group Lead, Inclusive Technology Inclusive Technology
Dr Debora Lanzeni
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Caddie Gao
Lecturer Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Dr Tom Bartindale
Lecturer Action Lab
Dr Jue (Grace) Xie
Research Fellow Action Lab
Dr Roberto Martinez-Maldonado
Senior Lecturer Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Guanliang Chen
Lecturer Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Yi-Shan Tsai
Lecturer Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Zachari Swiecki
Lecturer Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Namrata Srivastava
Research Fellow Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Shaveen Singh
Research Fellow Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Mladen Rakovic
Research Fellow Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Ling Wu
Research Fellow Action Lab
Dr Roisin McNaney
Senior Lecturer Action Lab
Dr Sarah Goodwin
Senior Lecturer / Director of Research, Grid Innovation Hub Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Dr Steve Wright
Senior Lecturer Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Dr Larry Stillman
Senior Research Fellow Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Dr Mahbubur Rahim
Senior Lecturer Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Dr Barrett Ens
Senior Lecturer Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Dr Pari Delir Haghighi
Senior Lecturer Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Dr Misita Anwar
Lecturer Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Dr Viviane Hessami
Research Fellow Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Dr Sarah Pell
Exertion Games Lab
Dr Alon Ilsar
Research Assistant SensiLab
Dr Swamy Ananthanarayan
Lecturer Inclusive Technology
Dr Jathan Sadowski
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Kalin Stefanov
Research Fellow Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics,Inclusive Technology
Dr Kari Dahlgren
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Larissa Nicholls
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Lonni Besancon
Research Fellow Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Dr Reuben Kirkham
Lecturer Inclusive Technology
Dr Teresa Llano Rodriguez
Lecturer of Creative AI SensiLab
Dr Tom Chandler
SensiLab
Dr Ying Yang
Research Fellow Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Dr Bronwyn Cumbo
Research Fellow Action Lab
Dr Jeni Lee
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Thao Phan
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Emma Quilty
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Vanessa Echeverria
Research Fellow Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Hanna Celina
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Action Lab
Dr Emma Foster
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow Action Lab
Dr Agnes Haryanto
Research Fellow Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Dr Margherita Angelucci
Research Fellow Action Lab
Dr Ben Lyall
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Erica Tandori
Project Officer Inclusive Technology
Dr Khalid Hossain
Research Fellow Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Dr Lisa Kruesi
Research Assistant Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Dr Xinyu Li
Research Fellow Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Rafael Ferreira Mello
Adjunct Senior Lecturer Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dr Hannah Korsmeyer
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Fareed Kaviani
Research Fellow Emerging Technologies Lab
Dr Agnes Haryanto
Research Fellow Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Dr Kadek Satriadi
Research Fellow Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Delvin Varghese
Research Fellow Action Lab
Emma Whitelock-Wainwright
PhD Candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dan Richardson
Research Fellow Action Lab
Mr Stephen Huxford
Lecturer Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Emeritus Professor Sue McKemmish
Chief Investigator Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Mr Matthias Klapperstück
Research Assistant / Programmer Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Mr Jim Smiley
Senior Technical Officer Inclusive Technology,Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Barbara Reed
Research Fellow Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Camilo Cruz Gambardella
SensiLab
Ms Chris Gonsalvez
Senior Lecturer Inclusive Technology
Chris Nelson
Lecturer SensiLab
Leona Holloway
Research Assistant, Project Officer and PhD Candidate Inclusive Technology
Dinislam Abdulgalimov
Researcher Action Lab
Ran An
Researcher Action Lab
Dharshani Chandrasekara
Researcher Action Lab
Peter Chen
Research Engineer Action Lab
Manika Saha
Researcher Action Lab
Siddhant Sharma
Researcher Action Lab
Mariam Tebourbi
Researcher Action Lab
Miss Zhuying Li
PhD Candidate Exertion Games Lab
Mr Nathan Semertzidis
PhD Candidate Exertion Games Lab
Miss Yan Wang
PhD Candidate Exertion Games Lab
Miss Jialin Deng
PhD Candidate Exertion Games Lab
Mr Rakesh Patibanda
PhD Candidate Exertion Games Lab
Joshua Seguin
Research Fellow Action Lab
Ms Garima Sharma
PhD Candidate Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Ms Shreya Ghosh
PhD Candidate Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Harrison Marshall
Junior Research Engineer Action Lab
Arie Hendrikse
Junior Research Engineer Action Lab
Pranav Kulkarni
Researcher Action Lab
Phuc (Anthony) Le
Researcher Action Lab
Tongguang (Tony) Li
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Yuheng Li
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Zijie Zeng
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Linxuan Zhao
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Sehrish Iqbal
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Wei Dai
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Lin Li
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Asma Alzahrani
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Richard Osakwe
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Jia (Harvey) Wei Koh
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Lixiang (Jimmie) Yan
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Stanislav Pozdniakov
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Jionghao Lin
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Lele Sha
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Samuel Reinders
PhD Candidate Inclusive Technology
Hashini Senaratne
PhD Candidate and Research Assistant Inclusive Technology
Sam Trolland
Research Assistant and PhD candidate SensiLab,Inclusive Technology
Kate Stephens
Research Support Officer Inclusive Technology
Benjamin Phua
PhD Candidate Inclusive Technology
Madhuka De Silva
PhD Candidate Inclusive Technology,Data Visualisation and Immersive Analytics
Minoli Perera
PhD Candidate Inclusive Technology
Pranav Kulkarni
PhD candidate and Teaching Assistant Inclusive Technology
Ruth Nagassa
PhD candidate Inclusive Technology
Narissa Timbery
Assistant Lecturer Digital Equity and Digital Transformation
Debarshi Nath
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Flora Jin
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Riordan Alfredo
PhD candidate Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Josh Olsen
Teaching Fellow Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Dwi Rahayu
Teaching Fellow Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Rebecca Robinson
Teaching Fellow Learning Analytics and Computing Education
Bhanuka Gamage
PhD Candidate Inclusive Technology
Rex Martin
PhD candidate Emerging Technologies Lab
Miguel Loor
PhD candidate Emerging Technologies Lab