Award for Exceptional Performance by General Staff 1994-2007

2007
Individual Awards
David SAINT Information Technology Services
  Julie LUKE Gippsland Regional Clinical School
Team Awards Kate BREEN, Carol NAHAL, Colin RICH, Elaine SMART, Norm WALL IN2MONASH Project Team
  Kristian GOREE, Jamal HASSOUNEH, Michael OLDFIELD, Junaid QAMAR, Mark RUBERTO Network Services, Southern Clinical School
2006
Individual Awards
Gertrude NAYAK School of Mathematics
  Lynette DEAN Monash Law Chambers
Team Awards Carolyn ALLAN, Cassey BEZERUK, Megan COCK, Carol HOLDEN, Dragon ILIC, Liz ROWELL Andrology Australia Administrative Team,
Monash Institute of Medical Research
  Margaret ABBOTT, Caroline DAY, Belinda HEADON, Anne MACFARLANE, Lai Wan REID, Gillian SYRES Gastroenterology Nursing Research Team,
Department of Medicine, Box Hill Hospital
  Veira CHAYADI, Trevor DEJONG, Paulette DE NETTO, Neville HISCOX, Jennifer KENNEDY, Rebecca LAZARO, Annie MASTORAS, Rosemary NANCARROW, Irene PNG, Irena SANTOSO, Kinda SAY, Kate THORPE, Sarah VALENTINE Student Fees Team,
Student and Community Services
2005
Individual Awards
Janet KEMP Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
  Lilyanne PRICE Department of Chemical Engineering
Team Awards Carol BROWN, Kim CHAM, Jean DE MEL, Joanna DONAGAN, Justin MELI, Sarah NEWTON, Anne PRINCE, Bronwyn SMITH, Bhanuka WANASINGHE, Barbara WOOD Development Team, Faculty of Education
  Sheldon GONSALVES, Robert JAMISON Infrastructure Services Team,
Information Technology Services Division
  Stephanie FOOTT, Kerryn JACKSON, Andrew NORMAN, Craig WETJEN Content Management System Key User Working Party
2004
Individual Awards
Stuart LEES Faculty of Arts
  Brendan POWER Facilities & Services
  Juliet YEE Monash Asia Institute
Team Awards Margaret ARCHIBALD, Michael CRANE, John DENIER, Tania DODIC, Kelly DUNSTAN, Katrina HALLIDAY, Narelle JONES, Leanne JORDON, Joanne LEE, Kathryn LOUEY, Marcela MARQUARDT, Lin MEDHURST, Melissa MOYLE, Stephanie MURRAY, George NEUHAUSER, Paul OSWALD, Margaret PULLIN, Cheryl REID, Susan RUPESINGHE, Susan SAVAGE, Sharda SETHI, Sharon SMILEY, Lucy TARANTO, Bianca TAYLOR, Tina VLASS, Amanda WHITE Human Resources Services Team
  Brigitte AUGUSTE, Catherine BARNETT, Dezyreh BERENGER, Kelly BLAND, Catherine CALLIPOLITIS, Christine CLARK, Phyllis DI PALMA, Kangi DONALDSON, Cheryl ELY, Kylie HALSALL, Jacqui HAMILTON, Christine KARAVIAS, Cornelia LIOULOS, Marian MAHAT, Nicole NEOCLEOUS, Candace PARATENE, Suda PILLAI, Marion QUINN, Kim SCANLON, Jane SMITH, Bianca SULLIVAN, Lef TSOFLIAS, Samantha WALLACE Student Services Unit,
Faculty of Information Technology
2003
Individual Awards
Grace BOL Faculty of Information Technology 
  Sol HALL Research Grants and Ethics Branch
  Sally TREMBATH Community Services
Team Awards Ian MACFARLANE, Hilary SWINARD Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Team
  Kelly BRAMSTON, Amber COLLINGS, Brenda DACK, Barbara DALTON, Amanda DU, Jacinda ERICH, Kay GARDNER, Margaret HEAGNEY, Cynthia JENKINS, Daniel MARUFF, Judith SULI, Michelle WATERS, Leah ZAKS Equity and Diversity Centre Team
  Priscilla GAFF, Gerrit KOOL, Jennifer MONAGHAN, Helen RAYNER, Julie-Ann SHEPPARD, Kathleen SMITH, Corrie WILLIAMS Science Centre Team
2002
Individual Awards
Andrew BARBARCZY Faculty of Information Technology 
  Lana KHALIF Faculty of Science
  Stelios KONSTANTINIDIS Department of Chemical Engineering
Team Awards Christine COOZE, Iris CARYDIAS, Megan DEACON, Stephanie FOOTT, David GROENEWEGEN, Janette GUNN, Andrew HARRISON, Nik HOCK, Chris JEYASINGHAM, Jan MAYBERRY, Yasmin MOORE, Debbie RISTEVSKA Library Electronic Research Design Team
  Judi COWIE, Andrew MARKS, Patricia PANOZZO, Vladimir PRPICH, Jenni SIMMONDS, Tricia THORNE Monash Residential Services Team
2001
Individual Awards
Jamie SCUGLIA School of Computer Science and Software Engineering
  Michael LEWENBERG Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
  Stephen THOMPSON Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology
  Allan THORNE IT Shared Systems
Team Awards Nathan BAILEY, Andrew CREER, Jan GETSON, Duy NGUYEN, Catherine NICHOLLS, Robyn WARBURTON MONPIX Project Team
 

Project Management Team Samantha DAWSON, Lindsay MACDONALD, David SAINT

HR Process Team Sonia BUGEJA, Ian KIDDELL, Jacques NAYNA, Cheryl REID

Finance Process Team Heather BRADBURY, Maria BRASACCHIO, Reynold DIAS, Heba EL TARIFI, Mirka GONDA, Trevor KENNEDY, Steve McCOY, Justin OLIVER, Heidi ROBINSON, Phil WHEATLAND

SAP Change Management Annabel CARLE

Callista Process Team Steve BARLING, BEE Shin Chew, Cynthia CHUI, Rebecca DIANISKA, Julia ETHEVE, Pamela GUY, Dearne JACKSON, Jennifer KENNEDY, Kelly MORRIS, Doug PARSONS, Chris PERAZZO, Matt TAYLOR, Trevor WOODROW

Callista Change Management Team Janine MAZZINI, Michael WALSH, Jenny WILLIAMS, Margaret YOUNG

Training, Help Desk & Documentation Team Tim CLARKE, Lenette GRIFFIN, Kerri JEWELL, Grant JOHNSTON, Sharon HUNT, Jane LEE, Tanya QUIN, Elenni NICOLAIDIS, Lisa STENY, Sheena WHYTE, Tamara WRIGHT, Dimitra XIDAS

Technical Support TEAM Greg ICETON, Irene LAW, Derek LEE, Ken LEE, Margaret PARISI, Senada PITA, Andrew SMITH, Ben WHITE, Steve WRIGHT

Application DEVELOPMENT TEAM Ramyani ABEYWICKREMA, Ian HALL, Varma KALIDINDI, Vijayas LAKSHMAN, Sashi LAL, Eufrasia LATINA, Stephen LEUNG, David NGUYEN, Phuong NGUYEN, Mark WHITTY, Kevin YU

Integrated Administration Systems (IAS) Project Team
2000
Individual Awards
Fran BOYCE School of Computer Science and Software Engineering
  Carol LOGAN Department of Biological Sciences
  Sue STEVENSON School of Political and Social Inquiry
Team Award Helen SOEMARDJO, Dennis KISHERE, Jung-Sim KIM, Chooi-Hon HO, Eiko SAKAGUCHI Asian Studies Research Library Team
1999
Individual Awards
Pamela MILLER Video Conference Services, CeLTS
  Peter STAGG Language Centre
  Susan STEELE IT Network Services, Library
Team Award Kathy BUXTON, Andrew HAINES, Aaron WIGLEY Technical Working Party Team
1998
Individual Awards
Sharon FITZGERALD Faculty of Education
  Rod MACKIE Department of Physics
Team Awards Mark CAUCHI, Heide DRYBURGH, TEH Siew Khim, Vivien VASIC, Elise WEBBER DNA Sequencing and Oligonucleotide Synthesis Team
  Brian CARR, Sue DRUMMOND, Rhonda JOYCE, Jennifer KECK, Shannon MATTINSON, Gary SWINTON Rembrandt's Camera Team
1997 Awards Peter GARWOOD Department of Graphic Design
  Rosemary JOHNSTON Department of History
  Lisa SMITH Law Library
  Stuart WAGSTAFFE Publishing and Design
1996 Awards Kaarina LIIND Department of Banking and Finance
  Lynne NEWMAN Budget and Statistical Services
  Sue SIMPSON Department of Anatomy
1995 Awards Audrey FERNANDO Faculty of Science
  Bronwen MEREDITH Personnel Services
  Robert WOOD Department of Psychology
1994 Awards Graeme FARRINGTON Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  Graham McGUFFIE Alexander Theatre
  Chris POWELL Department of Civil Engineering