Award for Exceptional Performance by Professional Staff

2020
Individual Awards
Lucy DINHeSolutions
Team AwardsPaul BLAICH, David BRODRICK, Kathy BUXTON, Calista FERREIRA, Jamie FRANKLIN, Amrina KAZI, Jayne LONG, Karen PHILLIPS, Ongelle RICE, Sumayya ZABAIReSolutions RACE (Remote Assessment in a Challenging Environment) Team
2019
Individual Awards
Claudette GERREYNFaculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences
Team AwardsMarta SPES SKRBIS, Rosalind MCFARLANE, Negar MEHR, Josephine PRESTIA, Lucas SANTOS, Lillian SAW, Belinda TINGEnglish Connect Team, Student Engagement & Campus Experience
2018
Individual Awards
Peggy SWINDLEFaculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences
Team AwardsJennifer WILLIAMS, Adam FERNANDES, David VICTOR, Wing CHONGNon-Residential Colleges Team
2017
Individual Awards
Alice DAVIESSchool of Philosophical, Historical & International Studies
 Lesley REESMonash University Accident Research Centre (MUARC) 
 Darren McLEODMonash Sport
 Geoff BINNSDepartment of Electrical & Computer Systems Engineering
 Marta SPES SKRBISEnglish Connect, Student Engagement & Support
 Samantha BLAIRStrategic Marketing & Communications
Team AwardsAmanda TEO, Jennifer BRENNAN, Jessica PATERSON, Justin UILDERKS, Kathy BUXTON, Maneesh PRAKASHFlexible Administration Services Team (FAST)
 Jodie WELLER, John ARVANITAKIS, Leesa HUGHES, Stewart CROWLEYInfrastructure & Compliance Team
2016
Individual Awards
Louise BROADBENTAdmissions & Student Services, Faculty of Education
 Lucretia BLANCHARDTeaching Support, Faculty of Arts
 Vanja RADOJEVICArts Research Business Development Office, Faculty of Arts
 Varun SOODCentral Clinical School & School of Public Health & Preventive Medicine
Team Awards George STAMATELOS, Georgina DIANISKA, Lee JOHNSON, Michael NEUZERLING, Pauline COULEPIS, Peter CATANIA, Peter THOMAS, Prue MILLER, Luciana ANDRIANI Monash Connect Leadership Team
 Camilla COHEN, Caroline LAVERTY, Shane REEVE, David STEER, Lee BRINDLE, Julie ROTHACKER, John PHELPS, Vivien VASICPlatform Quality Management System (PQMS) Team
  Andrew MARKS, Anne OHLMUS, Belinda CAMPAIN, Brett LAVALE, Bryley CONLEY, Caroline LAWRENCE, Catherine LOMBARD, Claire PALERMO, Clare SWANSON, Helen POWELL, Helen TRUBY, Jane DANCEY, Jennifer DORDEVIC, Jonathan BROWN, Matt SHELDON-COLLINS, Melanie ELSTON, Natasha BUCKER, Paul BARTON, Rodney VAN RIET, Rose BOND, Sarah FOWLER, Trisha PRPICH, Vicki ASHTON Wellbeing at Monash Team
2015
Individual Awards
Alexandra CZECH Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Faculty Office
  Nicholas STEWART Clayton Campus Community
  Ben NORMAN Business Strategy
  Tanya PELLE Education Faculty Activities
Team Awards Trisha PRPICH, Cassianne MARTIN, Wendy HAN, Jonathan BROWN, Jason WHITAKER, Sandra COLLINS, James WELHAM, Jess PIMM, Phong NGUYEN, Emma FLETCHER, Catherine THORNE, Eleonora ARAKITSIOS Monash Residential Services Team
  Heather KELLY, Ahuva SHAVIT, Angela SULLIVAN, Evan LEES, Janette SKOUFIS, Margie BOATMAN, Shirley DICKINSON, Emily SMITH Science Student Services Team
2014
Individual Awards
Samantha BARKER Institute for Safety, Compensation and Recovery Research
  Emily CAVANAGH School of Psychological Sciences
  Bronwyn DRAKE Safer Community Unit
  Rodney HALL School of Chemistry
  Janet HUBNER Faculty of Education - Activities
  Ros RIMINGTON Department of Electrical and Computer Systems Engineering
  Caitlin SLATTERY Clayton School of Information Technology
  Pauline SMITH Faculty of Law
  Edna TAN Department of Materials Engineering
  Liisa Helen WILLIAMS Faculty of Arts - Academic Services
  Julianne WANTRUP University Solicitor
Team Awards Andrew CURTIS, Margaret EVANS, Louise LEES, Kylee PETERWOOD and Andrew SHORTRIDGE Bachelor of Arts - Implementation - Administrative Support Team
  Paul DOVER, Jayn LINDHOLM and Adrian WHEAR Drug Discovery Biology and Medicinal Chemistry Team
  Casilda BLACK, Steve GARDNER, Luke MCAVANEY and Karen MCCONALOGUE The Monash Incubator Program Team
  Sarah CANNON, Kathryn HATCH, Nathan Hollier and Joanne MULLINS Monash University Publishing Team
2013
Individual Awards
Beverley BAUGH Arts Business Development
  Adrian GERTLER Strategic Partnering & Program Manager (India Operations)
  Gavin HORRIGAN School of Public Health & Preventive Medicine
  Stelios KONSTANTINIDIS Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
  Steve QUENETTE Monash eResearch Centre (MeRC)
  Robert SEEFELD School of Physics
  Rod WEALANDS Southern Clinical School
  Jodie WOOD School of English, Communications & Performance Studies
Team Awards Michael ARNOULD, Poornima ABEYRATNE, David BLAND, Rockey CULAS, Melissa DIBBEN, Manjith GUNATILAKA, Kieran KLEASE, Kevin McNAMARA, Jenny PHAM, Greg ROUGHSEDGE, David SOLLY, Catherine WILLIS Business Intelligence Team
  Kerry ALLISON, Matt HALL, Anicca MAIN, Rachel SAFFER, Joy WHITTON OPVCLT Promoting Excellence Team
2012
Individual Awards
Jane HOLT Office of DVC (Research)
  Neil ROBERTSON eSolutions
  Theo HUGHES School of Physics
Team Award Caleb ANDERSON, Fiona ANDREWARTHA, Ed BASSETT, Desiree BEITZ, Marc BRADSHAW, Russell CRAYTHORN, Stephen EDMONDS, Samantha GARRETT, Simran KAUR, Alicia KUAN, Emily SPENCER Google Team Project
2011
Individual Awards
Melissa DIBBEN Office of Planning and Quality
  Gertrude NAYAK Faculty of Science
  Marius SMITH Faculty of Law
Team Award Phoebe CHAN, Lakshmi DODDI, Alice GOENAWAN, Guido FARNELL, Jennifer KENNEDY, Michelle LOPEZ, Vesna NIKOLOVSKI, Dhanuka PERERA, David SAINT, Michael STREETER, Tania WILMAN, Stefan ZIEMER. The Higher-DREAMS project
2010
Individual Awards
Mayurkumar KATARIYA Faculty of Education
  Jean PETTIGREW Faculty of Science
Team Award Jennifer BRENNAN, Naomi BROWNING, Pamela DOOLEY, Jennifer ELLIS, Susan KENTON, Rhonda LEE, Durita OLSEN, Monique SHARP Faculty of Education
2009
Individual Awards
Kathie BARWICK Faculty of Art & Design
  Chris POWELL Department of Civil Engineering
Team Award Trish HUGHES, Poh York LEE, Caroline KNAGGS, Sandra PYKE, Lisa SMITH, Kay TUCKER, Geraldine WOODHATCH Library Law Faculty Team
2008
Individual Awards
Bronwyn DRAKE Student and Community Services
  John NOONAN Human Resources Division
  Douglas RASH School of Chemistry
Team Award Vicki DANE, Elaine EVANS, Jennifer DONELLY, Michael ELSWYK, Marg BIBIC, Lisa LAVEY, Louise BASSAM, Laura SALOMONE, Carolyn VAUGHAN School of Rural Health Management Group