Award for Postgraduate Supervision

2020Tom DRUMMONDFaculty of Engineering
2019Graham CURRIEFaculty of Engineering
2018Felix MAVONDOFaculty of Business and Economics
 Special Commendation 
 Marilyn FLEERFaculty of Education
2017Tony PATTIFaculty of Science
2016Graeme HODGEFaculty of Law
2015Helena TEEDEFaculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Special Commendation 
 Cordelia SELOMULYAFaculty of Engineering
2014Ranjith PATHEGAMA GAMAGEFaculty of Engineering
2013Lenore MANDERSON Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Special Commendation 
 Damon HONNERYFaculty of Engineering
2012Kate SMITH-MILES Faculty of Science
 Special Commendation 
 Felix MAVONDO Faculty of Business and Economics
2011Sue McKEMMISHCaulfield School of Information Technology, Faculty of Information Technology
 Graham FARR Clayton School of Information Technology, Faculty of Information Technology
 Special Commendation 
 Xiao Dong CHENDepartment of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
2010Kate LOVELAND Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Special Commendation 
 Bernadette McSHERRYFaculty of Law
2009Frada BURSTEIN Faculty of Information Technology
 Special Commendations 
 Marilyn FLEERFaculty of Education
 Maria FORSYTHFaculty of Engineering
 David JANS Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Gail RISBRIDGER Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Andrea ROBINSON Faculty of Science
2008Rob HYNDMANFaculty of Business and Economics
 Special Commendations 
 Flavia CICUTTINIFaculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Xiao-Ling ZHAOFaculty of Engineering
 Kerry HOURIGAN Faculty of Engineering
2007Denise CUTHBERT Faculty of Arts
 Special Commendations 
 Jeffrey GOLDSWORTHY Faculty of Law
 Timothy HASLETTFaculty of Business and Economics
 Simon MOSS Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
2006John LOUGHRANFaculty of Education
 Betty WEILER Faculty of Business and Economics
 Special Commendations 
 Rodney DEVENISH Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Gail RISBRIDGER Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Xiao-Ling ZHAO Faculty of Engineering
2005Leone SPICCIA Faculty of Science
 Special Commendations 
 Michael JANOVERFaculty of Arts
 Kate LOVELAND Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Loi NGUYEN Faculty of Engineering
 Robert MEDCALF Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Felix MAVONDO Faculty of Business and Economics
 Arkady ZASLAVSKY Faculty of Information Technology
2004Richard HARDING Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Special Commendations 
 Ilana SNYDERFaculty of Education
 Leon SPICCIAFaculty of Science
2003Charmine HARTELFaculty of Business and Economics
 Special Commendations 
 Felix MAVONDO Faculty of Business and Economics
 David SUTER Faculty of Engineering
2002Bala SRINIVASANFaculty of Information Technology
2001Alan BISHOPFaculty of Education
 Amrik SOHOLFaculty of Business and Economics
 Special Commendations 
 Paul JAMESFaculty of Arts
 Andrew LAWRENCE Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
2000Murray ESLERFaculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
 Special Commendations 
 Amrik SOHOLFaculty of Business and Economics
1999Graham JENKINFaculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
1998Christine MITCHELLFaculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
1997Terry THREADGOLDFaculty of Arts
 Special Commendations 
 Richard GUNSTONE Faculty of Education
 Phillip LAKE Faculty of Science
1996Max KINGFaculty of Business and Economics
 Keith MURRAYFaculty of Science
 Special Commendation 
 Chris HABERFIELD Faculty of Engineering
1995Michael CLYNEFaculty of Arts
 Special Commendation 
 Keith MURRAY Faculty of Science