Roll of Fellows and Honorary Fellows

For over a decade, the Monash Council has awarded Fellowships (for Monash alumni) and Honorary Fellowships (for non-Monash alumni). These fellowships are given in recognition of distinguished service across arts, science, and industry. We honour those creating unique benefits for the wider community, as well as those making important contributions to Monash University.

 

Fellows

 

Honorary Fellows

2020

Dr Geraldine Buckingham
Mr Ian Carson AM
Mrs Carolyn Creswell
Professor Catherine Crock AM
Professor Jenni Evans
Ms Yalda Hakim
Ms Nicole Iseppi
Mr Thomas SaiYing Ko
Ms Aggie Maisano
The Honourable Justice Richard Niall QC
  

2019

Ms Michelle GARNAUT AO
Mr Joseph Wing Cheung CHAN
Dr Tuan Chiong CHEW
Mr Martin Keith RALSTON
Dr Dianne REILLY AM
 Mrs Diana Ruzzene GROLLO
Mr Rino John GROLLO
Mr David LI AM
Mr Andrew MICHELMORE AO
Mr John O'DONNELL

2018

Mr Matthew ANDERSON PSM
Mr Max DELANY
Mr Phil De YOUNG
Mr Peter INGE OAM
Ms Jane MCALOON
Ms Helen SAWCZAK
 Professor Juliana Chung-Ngor CHAN 
Mr Roger RIORDAN AM
Professor Lushan Charles QIN OAM

2017

Mr Greg BAXTER
Mr Richard BOLT PSM
Ms Anna BURKE AO
Mr Graham CUNNINGHAM
Ms Dale FISHER
Ms Dimitra MANIS
Dr Elaine Rodrigo
Mr TANG Kum Chuen
Mr Greg VINES
 
The Hon Bruce BILLSON
Emeritus Professor John NIEUWENHUYSEN AM

2016

Dr Ernest Chow Way MING
Emeritus Professor Merran Anderson EVANS
Rear Admiral Raydon William GATES AO CSM
Mr Michael Ron HAMMER
Dr Siobhan Elise MARTIN
Mr Karl REDENBACH
Mr Kenneth George ROBERTS
Mr Paul David RONALDS
Ms Anne Valentine ANDREWS
Dr Susan WHITE AM
 Ms Kathleen Michelle GRATTAN AO
Mr Peter SCANLON AO

2015

Ms Sue FENNESSY
Mr Peter FOX AM
Mr Patrick Dean LOFTUS-HILLS
Mrs Janet Hailes MICHELMORE AO
Mr William PARKIN
Professor Wai-Kwong SECK
 Mr Robert BURNET
Dr Roger G GILLESPIE OAM
Ms Karen Eve INGE
Mr Lionel Hastings PARROTT
Mr Edward John WHITTEN Junior

2014

Mr Graham ALLAN
Ms Gillian CALLISTER PSM
Ms Mary HEMMING AO
Mr Ian HENDERSON
Ms Annette KIMMITT AM
Mr Alan Guanglin LAI
Dr Helen LIGHT AM
Mr Ross OAKLEY OAM
The Honourable Justice Dr Pamela TATE
Mr Graeme WISE
Ms Karen WOOD
 Dr Betty AMSDEN AO
Ms Debra STIRLING
Mr Marcus WESTBURY OAM

2013

The Honourable Jennifer COATE AO
Mr Jon FAINE AM
Dr Lesley GILLESPIE OAM
Emeritus Professor John MURTAGH AO
Mr Stephen NEWTON AO
Mr Elliot PERLMAN
Mr Chris WARDLAW PSM
 The Honourable John COLDREY AM QC
Mr Robin COVENTRY
Ms Evonne Goolagong CAWLEY AC MBE

2011

Professor Roland PERRY OAM
Professor Roger STRASSER AM
Mr Peter YATES
 Ms Yvonne AUDETTE AM
Dr Ken CATO AO
Mr Peter HUDSON AM
Dr Geoffrey KNIGHTS AM
The Reverend Father Robert (Bob) MAGUIRE AM RFD
Mr Duncan MALCOLM AM JP
Dr Maudie PALMER AO
Dr Elizabeth PROUST AO

2010

Ms Fiona BALFOUR
Professor Gary BANKS AO
Mr Peter COOK
The Honourable Dr Robert DOYLE AC
Mr Paul JENNINGS AM
Mr Walter PAHOR
Dr Carol SCHWARTZ AO
Dr Helen SILVER AO
Mr Kee WONG
 Mr Leon KEMPLER OAM
Professor Corbett LYON
Mr Jim STYNES OAM